Joseph A Comeau
Aliases: Joseph Comeau , Joseph A Comeau , Joseph Antonio Comeau

Date of Birth: 03/10/1944

Residence:
163 Riverside Street
Milo, ME 04463

Address last verified on: 04/10/2012

SORA #: 3476

Registrant Type: LIFETIME REGISTRANT
5' 06" tall
135 lbs
68 years of age
Hazel eyes
White Male


Conviction & Sentencing
Statute: 17-A MRSA (253)(2)(A)
Offense: Gross sexual assault
Statutory Description: Engaging in a sexual act with another person and the actor has substantially impaired the other person's power to appraise or control the other person's sexual acts by administering or employing drugs, intoxicants or other similar means.
Case #: CR 90-69
Court: Superior Court Dover Foxcroft
Date Convicted: 05/29/1991

Sentence Type: Incarcerated
Sentenced for: 3 years (All Suspended But 90 Days.)
Sentenced Date: 05/29/1991

Sentence Type: Probation
Sentenced for: 3 years
Sentenced Date: 05/29/1991

MAINE SEX OFFENDER REGISTRY
SEE A PICTURE OF YOUR NEIGHBOR HERE

http://sor.informe.org/sor/

OR SEE A PICTURE OF JOSEPH COMEAU HERE

http://sor.informe.org/cgi-bin/sor/step3.pl...

THIS IS ONLY THE HALF OF IT. HE WAS NEVER CONVICTED OF MOLESTING HIS OWN RELATIVES AND THIS CASE WAS HIS OWN SONS GIRLFRIEND. SEE THE ABOVE WEBSITE AND SEE ALL THE REGISTERED SEX OFFENDERS IN MILO.